Athletic Events Calendar
March 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun, Feb 25
Mon, Feb 26
Tue, Feb 27
Wed, Feb 28
Tennis - Boys Varsity vs. Deerfield-Windsor School (Home)
Playing Fields - Jaime Kaplan Tennis Center
Tennis - Girls Varsity vs. Deerfield-Windsor School (Home)
Playing Fields - Jaime Kaplan Tennis Center
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Thu, Feb 29
Golf - Boys Varsity vs. Perry High School (Away)
Houston Lake Country Club
Golf- Girls Varsity vs. Perry High School (Away)
Houston Lake Country Club
Tennis - Girls Varsity vs. First Presbyterian Day School (Home)
Playing Fields - Jaime Kaplan Tennis Center
Tennis - Boys Varsity vs. First Presbyterian Day School (Home)
Playing Fields - Jaime Kaplan Tennis Center
Fri, Mar 1
Sat, Mar 2
Sun, Mar 3
Mon, Mar 4
Tue, Mar 5
Baseball - Boys JV vs. Tiftarea Academy CANCELLED (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Soccer - Girls Middle School vs. St. George Episcopal School (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy POSTPONED (Home)
Playing Fields - Cantrell Football Stadium
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. George Episcopal School (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Wed, Mar 6
Soccer - Girls Middle School vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Soccer - Boys Middle School vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Thu, Mar 7
Fri, Mar 8
Sat, Mar 9
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Bleckley County CANCELLED (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Sun, Mar 10
Mon, Mar 11
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. First Presbyterian Day School (Away)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Soccer - Girls Middle School vs. John Milledge Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Soccer - Boys Middle School vs. John Milledge Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Tue, Mar 12
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. First Presbyterian Day School (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. First Presbyterian Day School (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Wed, Mar 13
Thu, Mar 14
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Fri, Mar 15
Sat, Mar 16
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Sun, Mar 17
Mon, Mar 18
Tue, Mar 19
Golf - Boys Varsity vs. West Laurens High School (Away)
Green Acres Golf
Golf- Girls Varsity vs. West Laurens High School (Away)
Green Acres Golf
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Westminster Schools of Augusta (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. George Walton Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Cantrell Football Stadium
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Westminster Schools of Augusta (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Wed, Mar 20
Soccer - Girls Middle School vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Soccer - Boys Middle School vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Thu, Mar 21
Track - Boys Middle School vs. Central Fellowship Christian Academy, Tattnall Square Academy, First Presbyterian Day School, John Milledge Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Cantrell Football Stadium
Tennis - Girls Varsity vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Jaime Kaplan Tennis Center
Fri, Mar 22
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Spencer Frank Hays Soccer Field
Sat, Mar 23
Sun, Mar 24
Mon, Mar 25
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Tue, Mar 26
Golf - Boys Varsity vs. Schley County (Away)
Griffin Bell
Golf- Girls Varsity vs. Schley County (Away)
Griffin Bell
Tennis - Girls Varsity vs. Tattnall Square Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Jaime Kaplan Tennis Center
Wed, Mar 27
Golf - Boys Varsity vs. Lamar County (Away)
Morgan Dairy Golf
Golf- Girls Varsity vs. Lamar County (Away)
Morgan Dairy Golf
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Baseball - Boys Middle School vs. Mount de Sales Academy (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Thu, Mar 28
Baseball - Boys JV vs. First Presbyterian Day School (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Baseball - Boys Varsity vs. First Presbyterian Day School (Home)
Playing Fields - Bobby Hendley Baseball Field
Fri, Mar 29
Sat, Mar 30
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6