Upper School Faculty Directory

Upper School Faculty Search

1 2 > showing 1 - 40 of 42 constituents

Jackie Almand

Titles: Director of College Counseling
Email:

Elizabeth Avant

Titles: Marketing and Communications, Website Manager, Senior Class Advisor
Email:

Candace Bridges

Titles: Upper School Teacher-Biology, Microbiology, and AP Biology, Ecology Club Advisor, Freshman Class Sponsor
Email:

Ross Bridges

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Asst. Varsity Football Coach, Head MS Baseball Coach
Email:

Tyler Brown

Titles: Head Baseball Coach, Upper School History Teacher, Head Softball Coach
Email:

Brenda Caldwell

Titles: Administrative Assistant - Learning Support Center, Coordinator for Testing and Tutorials - Learning Support Center
Email:

Kathy Clay

Titles: Librarian - Olson Library
Email:

Christa Conn

Titles: Yoga
Email:

Beth Davis

Titles: Director of the Olson Library
Email:

Preston Earle

Titles: Upper School Math Instructor, Model UN Advisor, Academic Team/Quiz Bowl Advisor
Email:

Nicholas Ercole

Titles: World History and AP World History
Email:

Griff Ethridge

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher, Beta Club
Email:

Monica Fenimore

Titles: Upper School Teacher: Chorus, AP Music Theory, Middle School Teacher: 7th Grade Chorus
Email:

Theresa Ferrari

Titles: Head of Upper School
Email:

Michelle Fleming

Titles: English Department Chair, Pep Club Sponsor
Email:

Ed Grisamore

Titles: Journalism Instructor, Gazebo Advisor
Email:

Luke Harrington

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher, Science Department Chair, Honor Council Advisor
Email:

Sylvia Haynie

Titles: Director of Theatre, Color Guard Director
Email:

Stuart Hubbard

Titles: Freshman and Sophomore English, Peer Mentor Advisor
Email:

Anita Jones

Titles: School Nurse Practitioner
Email:

Willis Kallay

Titles: Assistant Head of Upper School
Email:

Frank Katz

Titles: Upper School English Teacher, Senior Projects
Email:

Mike Kelley

Titles: History Department Chair, Upper School History Teacher, Lacrosse Coach
Email:

Tom Lolis

Titles: Upper School English Teacher
Email:

Mike McCue

Titles: US Computer Science Instructor, Network Specialist
Email:

Bill Meeks

Titles: Asst. Baseball Coach

Alex Minor

Titles: Upper School Guidance Counselor
Email:

Emma Moore

Titles: Upper School English Teacher
Email:

Kayla Morales

Titles: Chair, World Languages Department, Spanish III, IV, AP Spanish
Email:

Stephen O'Hara

Titles: History Department Chair, AP U.S. History Teacher, U.S. History-American Studies Teacher, Student Leadership Board (SLB) Advisor, Varsity Girls Lacrosse Coach
Email:

Lori Palmer

Titles: Director of Admissions, Senior Class Advisor
Email:

Robin Schorr

Titles: Administrative Assistant for MS and US
Email:

Lindsey Spillers

Titles: Chemistry, Physics, Junior Class Advisor
Email:

Bobby Stecher

Titles: Upper School Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
Email:

Sean Sweeney

Titles: Head Boys Basketball Coach, Head Boys Cross Country Coach, Lower School PE Teacher
Email:

Taylor Swindle

Titles: Upper School Math Instructor, Community Service Director
Email:

Juleen Thomas

Titles: Yearbook Advisor, A P Coordinator
Email:

Laura Voss

Titles: Band Director, Literary Coordinator
Email: