Upper School Faculty Directory
Upper School Faculty Search
April Bacon
Titles:
Upper School English, Yearbook Assistant
Natalie Barrett
Titles:
Sixth Grade Science
Kate Blankenship
Titles:
Assistant Athletic Director, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach, JV Volleyball Coach
Candace Bridges
Titles:
Upper School Science, Ecology Club Advisor, Freshman Class Sponsor
Ross Bridges
Titles:
Upper School Science, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant MS Baseball Coach
Brenda Caldwell
Titles:
Testing & Tutorial Coordinator, Coordinator for Testing and Tutorials - Learning Support Center
Danny Camp
Titles:
Head Baseball Coach, Head Softball Coach, Facilities
Adam Carr
Titles:
Director of Theatre Arts
Katy Carr
Titles:
Director of Annual Giving
Gena Chalfa
Titles:
Head of Student Wellbeing, Director of Student Wellbeing
Haley Claxton
Titles:
Business Office Assistant
Morley Conn
Titles:
Learning Support Specialist, Assistant Soccer Coach, Asst. Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
Nicolas David
Titles:
Upper School French, French Club Mentor
Griff Ethridge
Titles:
Upper School Teacher, Beta Club
Monica Fenimore
Titles:
Upper School Chorus, Middle School Teacher: 7th Grade Chorus
Theresa Ferrari
Titles:
Middle School Math Teacher
Rob Fitzpatrick
Titles:
Assistant Baseball Coach
Michelle Fleming
Titles:
Upper School English, Pep Club Sponsor
Victoria Frayne
Titles:
Upper School English
Lanier Freeman
Titles:
US Math; Wrestling Coach
Nancy Gordillo
Titles:
Seventh and Eighth Grade Spanish
Dana Griffin
Titles:
Middle School Social Studies; Upper School Social Studies
Ed Grisamore
Titles:
Upper School Journalism, Gazebo Advisor
Jackie Guy
Titles:
Head of College Counseling
Maris Guzman
Titles:
MS Math Algebra I & II Teacher
Jane Hardy
Titles:
Library Assistant
Luke Harrington
Titles:
Upper School Science, Science Department Chair, Honor Council Advisor
Patsy Hayslip
Titles:
Director of Learning Support
Adrienne Hixon
Titles:
Middle and Upper School Dean of Students
Stuart Hubbard
Titles:
Upper School English, Peer Mentor Advisor
Valerie Johns
Titles:
Learning Support Specialist
Tom Johnson
Titles:
Interim Head of Upper School
Iain Jones
Titles:
Assistant Athletic Director - Head of Student Life - Head Boys Soccer Coach - AssistantVarsity/MS Head Cross Country Coach
Susan Jones
Titles:
Middle/Upper School Office
Jaime Kaplan
Titles:
Head Tennis Coach
Frank Katz
Titles:
Upper School English, Senior Projects
Mike Kelley
Titles:
Upper School History, Upper School History Teacher, Lacrosse Coach