Faculty/Staff Search

Faculty and Staff Directory

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 40 of 147 constituents

Caroline Adams

Titles: Middle School Art Teacher

Rachel Adams

Titles: Head of School

Erin Adkerson

Titles: Preschool Office

Brandi Alvarez

Titles: Advancement Coordinator

Vicki Anderson

Titles: PreK Assistant

Greg Atkinson

Titles: IT Specialist
Email:

April Bacon

Titles: Upper School English, Yearbook Assistant

Sara Ballard

Titles: Eagles Nest Manager

Natalie Barrett

Titles: Sixth Grade Science

Lee Barrow

Titles: PreK Teacher

Karen Baxley

Titles: Lower School Assistant

Kate Blankenship

Titles: Assistant Athletic Director, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach, JV Volleyball Coach

Kristy Bowker

Titles: 7th Grade English and 8th Grade History

Sally Boyd

Titles: Preschool and Lower School Counselor

Candace Bridges

Titles: Upper School Science, Ecology Club Advisor, Freshman Class Sponsor

Ross Bridges

Titles: Upper School Science, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant MS Baseball Coach

Amanda Brown

Titles: Third Grade Teacher, Head MS Softball Coach

Leslie Brown

Titles: Middle School Robotics and STEAM

Christian Burgess

Titles: PreK Assistant

Catherine Burton

Titles: Assistant to Head of Lower School

Katy Burton

Titles: Fourth and Fifth Grade Science

Virginia Butler

Titles: Beginners Teacher

Marta Cabell

Titles: Sixth Grade Social Studies

Brenda Caldwell

Titles: Testing & Tutorial Coordinator, Coordinator for Testing and Tutorials - Learning Support Center

Danny Camp

Titles: Head Baseball Coach, Head Softball Coach, Facilities

Laura Campbell

Titles: PreK Teacher

Adam Carr

Titles: Director of Theatre Arts

Katy Carr

Titles: Director of Annual Giving

Gena Chalfa

Titles: Head of Student Wellbeing, Director of Student Wellbeing

Haley Claxton

Titles: Business Office Assistant

Mary Ann Coker

Titles: Second Grade Teacher

MacKenzie Conn

Titles: Beginners Assistant; ASAP

Morley Conn

Titles: Learning Support Specialist, Assistant Soccer Coach, Asst. Girls Varsity Soccer Coach

Andrea Cozart

Titles: Third Grade Reading and Homeroom Teacher

Nicolas David

Titles: Upper School French, French Club Mentor

Beth Davis

Titles: Director of Olson Library

Amy Deal

Titles: Eagles Nest

Ruth DuCharme

Titles: Preschool and Lower School Music

Ramsey Earnhart

Titles: Tennis Coach
Email:

Griff Ethridge

Titles: Upper School Teacher, Beta Club