All State Players

 

Girls' Soccer

 2013

 Allie Hale, Malone Slappey, Katie Hale, Haley Tidwell, Blaire Burton

 2012

 Blaire Burton, Malone Slappey, Allie Hale, Haley Tidwell

 2011

 Elizabeth Fuller, Lauren Hale, Malone Slappey, Jasmine Pratts, Allie Hale,  Haley Tidwell

2010

 Malone Slappey, Kendall Cowart, Allie Hale, Lauren Hale, Haley Tidwell

2009

 Mary Del Holleman, Kendall Cowart

 2008

 Virginia Hirschey, Mary Del Holleman

 2007

 Lauren Spillers, Virginia Hirschey, Mary Del Holleman

 2006

 Adanma Ekeledo, Jenny Carter, Kate Blankenship

 2005

 Jenny Carter, Adanma Ekeledo

 2004

 Ashley Kirk, Jenny Smith, Laura Beth Cantrell

2003

 Lindsey Pharr, Jenny Smith, Ashley Toussaint

 2002

 Kate Appleton, Casey Clark, Lindsey Pharr

 2001

 Kate Appleton, Christy Cantrell

 2000

 Kate Appleton, Dana Ayoub, Kailey Cotton

 1999

 Kate Appleton, Emily Shoffner, Megan Fenstemacher

 1998 Kate Appleton, Emily Shoffner, Megan Fenstemacher, Kelley Anne  Smaha
 1997

 Mary Ellen Bush, Megan Fenstemacher, Regilyn Warren

 1996 Mary Ellen Bush, Megan Fenstemacher, Tiffany Gibbert, Evelyn Ogburn
 1995

 Mary Ellen Bush, Karen Sare, Regilyn Warren

Boys' Soccer

 2013

 Lukas Joyner, Conner McCue, Thomas Traynham, Andrew Wanna,  Jonathan Dean, Morgan Sowell

 2012

 Joey Cleveland, Samy Gabriel, Conner McCue, Morgan Sowell, Thomas  Traynham

 2011

 Bo Stroup, Benton Graves, Ryan Ridley, Matthew Fuller

 2009

 Obi Ekeledo, Bo Stroup, Mack Hodges

 2008 Obi Ekeledo, David O'Shaughnessey, Scott Stevens, Bo Stroup
 2007

 Alassane Kane, Nick Whitehead

 2006

 Alassane Kane, Steven Kent, Mitchell Etheridge

 2005

 Alassane Kane, Clayton Turk

 2004

 Stephen Peterson, Clayton Turk

 2003

 Brian Carter, Joby Gaudet, Clayton Turk

 2002

 Chad Hofstadter, Emmitte Griggs, Clayton Turk, Edward Wilfong

 2001

 Chad Hofstadter, Tommy Rosson, Chris Garner, David Greene, Emmitte  Griggs, Steve Ott

 2000

 Andrew Jenkins, Sipho Mumbi, Brian Bissonette, Chris Jones David  Reeves, Ty Watson

 1999

 Thomas Alexander, Richard Deaton, Omar Saleh

 1998

Wes Nobles 

 1997

Sheldon McClendon, Hawkins Pham, Jeff Russell

 1996

Justin Brown, Adam Galbreath 

 1995

 Jeremy McClure, Sturla Stefansson

 1994

 Jason Russell, Sturla Stefansson 

 1993

 Slade Edwards, Jason Russell, Brian Shaker, Jamie Walker

 1992

 Jef Flournoy, Stebin Horne, Richard Thomas 

 1991

 Page Kalish, Stebin Home, Kevin Fehlenberg, Chard Rader 

 1990

 Stebin Horne, Henry Hoyal, Page Kalish 

 1989

 Henry Hoyal, Page Kalish, Jeff Robertson

 1988

 Gene Hatcher, Bryan Mobley

 1987

 Kevin Berrere, Marc Kalish, Jeff Robertson

 1986

 Gregg Doyel, Marc Kalish

 1985

 Rob Brunel

 1984

 Rob Brunel

 1983

 Rob Brunel, Jeff Moore

 1982 
 1981 
 1980

 Charlie Anderson

 1979

 Jordan Freeauf





©2014  Stratford Academy    6010 Peake Rd    Macon, Georgia 31220    Robert Veto, Headmaster    P 478.477.8073
powered by finalsite